Elders

Below are our Elders grouped by their commission. To reach an elder, email elders@christpres.org:

Field Elder Status:
Bob Berkompas
Tom Douglas (Music Row)
Tom Eberle
Hal Hadden
Bo Patton (Music Row)
Drew Trapnell
Steve Wise
Nate Yoder (Cool Springs)

Kids, Students, Special Needs and Family:
Kyle Banks (Advisor)
Jordan Bear (Advisor)
Don Bouldin
Vara Castleberry (Advisor)
Alan Coverstone (Advisor)
Josh Denny
Rob Gage (Advisor)
Buz Graham
Mallory Hammond (Advisor)
Will Mayfield
Campbell Metcalfe
Mindy Orman (Advisor)
Paul Richardson
Gigi Sanders (Advisor)

Nashville Institute for Faith & Work:
Bob Bradshaw (Advisor)
Woody Camp
Jeff Creasy
Jimmy Hodges
Mark Hogan
Anna Thornton (Advisor)
Missy Wallace (Chair)
Bruce Williams

Sabbatical:
Mark Leuellen
 

 

Academy Commission
Steve Akers (D)
John Arndt (E)
Bob Bradshaw
Hunter Connelly (E)
Mary Lisa Gingras (AL)
Danny Herron (Chair)
Mark Hogan (E)
Jason Hubbard (AL)
Doug Korn (E)
Bill Mooney (Vice Chair)
Susan Patton (AL)
Scott Sauls
Michelle Sherwood (AL)
Amy Valet (AL)

Administrative Commission:
Bob Bradshaw (Advisor)
Stacey Croft (Advisor)
Josh Denny
Beth Fadelle (Advisor)
Lee Eric Fesko
David Filson (Advisor)
Brandi Kellett (Advisor)
Matt King
Doug Korn
Chuck Merritt (Intown)
Bill Mooney
Tom Price
Russ Ramsey (Advisor)
Amy Richards (Advisor)
Scott Sauls (Chair)
Gif Thornton
Todd Teller (Advisor)
Missy Wallace (Advisor)
Webb Younce

Biblical Instruction Commission:
John Arndt
Chip Ames
Carolyn Denny (Advisor)
Pam Ferriss (Advisor)
David Filson (Chair)
Susan Hill (Advisor)
Luke Paiva (Advisor)
Anderson Spickard
Henry Thomas
Eleanor Wells (Advisor)

Care Commission:
Katie Cameron (Advisor)
Dan Dykhuizen
Angie Gage (Advisor)
Mike Gingras
Buz Graham
Wendy Martin (Advisor)
Nathan Murrell (Advisor)
Stuart Price
Bob Stewart
Jen Seger (Advisor)
Todd Teller (Chair)

 

Deacons

The following men serve as Deacons. To reach a deacon, email deacons@christpres.org:

Pat McFadden
Steve Leonard
Michael McKerley
Mike Mitchell
Trey Monroe
Jim Murphy
Nathan Murrell (Vice-Chairman)
Mike Norton
Scott Orman
Mark Petty
Carl Sanders
Nathan Shideler
Steve Seger
Rick Sinclair
Jeff Stevenson
David Watson
Trael Webb
Whit Whitaker

IV Acres
Dan Beasley
Chuck Blackburn
Keith Boehner
George Brantly
Gene Carlton (Chairman)
Alec Dryden
Jack Eddleman
Jim Easterling
Rodney Franz
Greg Funk
Dante Graves
Randy Hill
Steve Jackson
Mickey Jacobs
Mike Knotts
Steve Laughbaum
Mark Littlejohn
Rick Loyd (Clerk)
 

Deaconesses

The following women serve as Deaconesses. To reach a deaconess, email deacons@christpres.org:

Lisa Berry
Katie Cameron
Marla Easterling
Angie Gage
Leah Jensen-Rader
Marilyn Lorenz
Leisha Nischan
Denise Sikes
Virginia Stewart
Kathy White
Rebekah Wright